Home
Hotel
Buy Tickets
Competition Rules
Results
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Videos
Home
Health & Safety Policies
Home
Tickets
Hotel
Shuttle Service
Event Information
Staff
Schedule
Workshops
Roommates
Strictly Partners
Contact
Workshops (In Progress)
Please check back for updates!
Click Here to Print Workshop Schedule
Untitled Document
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Time
Grand Ballroom
Maple Lawn Ballroom
Linwood Ballroom
6:30 pm
Closed
Beg/Int WCS Workshop
Mike Konkel & Sheli Schroeder
Private Lessons & Routine Practice
7:30 pm
Int WCS Workshop
Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
Private Lessons & Routine Practice
Time
Grand Ballroom
Maple Lawn Ballroom
Linwood Ballroom
11:00 am
Ballroom Set Up
Int WCS Workshop
Nicole Clonch
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop:
Billy Marti
12:00 pm
noon
Ballroom Set Up
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Doug & Nicki Silton
Nov WCS Workshop
Patty Vo
1:00 pm
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Christopher Dummond & Tara Trafzer
New/Nov WCS Workshop
Jerome & Bonnie Subey
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop
Billy Marti
2:00 pm
Int WCS Workshop
Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
Int WCS Workshop
Doug & Nicki Silton
3:00 pm
Int/Adv WCS Workshop
Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Tony & Larisa Shubert
Int/Adv Hustle Workshop
Nino DiGiulio &Dawn Lara
4:00 pm
Floor Trials
(Friday Night Comps)
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop
Nino DiGiulio & Dawn Lara
Int/Adv WCS Workshop
Sabrina Paxmann, Nicole Clonch & Patty Vo
5:00 pm
Floor Trials (Friday &
Saturday Night Comps)
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Christopher Dummond & Tara Trafzer
Nov WCS Workshop
Arthur & Colleen Uspensky
6:00 pm
Floor Trials (Friday &
Saturday Night Comps)
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop
Billy Marti
Judges Meeting
7:00 pm
Ballroom Opens -
Open Dancing
Private Lessons & Routine Practice
Private Lessons & Routine Practice
Time
Grand Ballroom
Maple Lawn Ballroom
Linwood Ballroom
9:00 am
Int WCS Workshop
Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
Int WCS Workshop:
Jerome & Bonnie Subey
10:00 am
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Benji Schwimmer
New/Nov WCS Workshop
Matt Auclair
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop:
Veronica Castilla
Time
Grand Ballroom
Maple Lawn Ballroom
Linwood Ballroom
8:00 am
9:55 am
Floor Trials
Practice & Private Lessons
Practice & Private Lessons
10:00 am
Nov/Int WCS Workshop
Benji Schwimmer
Int WCS Workshop
Tony Schubert &Larisa Tingle-Schubert
Nov/Int Hustle Workshop
Veronica Castilla
7:00 pm
Sunday Night After Party Dance In Maple Lawn Ballroom
7:00 pm Hustle Lesson
Billy Marti
7:30 pm WCS Lesson
Patty Vo
Post Event Dance
Until 4:00 A.M.